Central Coast Outlaws

Central Coast outlaws logo

About the Outlaws

The current iteration of the Outlaws joined the league in 2019. They are managed by Bob Fernandez. 

In 2023, they finished in 8th place in the regular season. 

In addition to playing in the SLO MSBL, the Outlaws recruit other players to join them in playing in NABA and MSBL tournaments throughout the year.

The Outlaws are always looking for new players to join them for league and tournament play.

2024 Standings

TeamsWinsLossesTiesGBRFRA
Primos2000122
Hops20002512
Angels100.5120
Blacksox100.5103
Cachorros11011113
Nicaragua0202316
Outlaws0202517
Hogs0202520

Outlaws 2024 Schedule

DateFieldTimeOpponentResult
March 24SLO4pmPrimosL 2-7
April 7SLO4pm@BlacksoxL 3-10
April 14SLO4pm@ HopsRain out
April 21AG10amAngels
April 28AG10am@ Nicaragua
May 5SLO1pm@ Hops
May 12SLO4pm@ Hops
May 19SLO10am@ Hogs
June 2AG10amCachoros
June 9TBA10am@ Primos
June 16AG10am@ Blacksox
June 23TBA10amHops
June 30TBA4pm@ Angels
July 7AG4pmNicaragua
July 14AG10amHops
July 21AG1pmHogs
July 28TBA1pm@ Cachorros

Outlaws 2024 Roster

Manager: Bob Fernandez

Bob Fernandez (Manager)
Ron Andante
Kevin Baver
Luke Bayard
Kaija Bazzano
Ryan Bendele
Alex Brown
Hosea Carroll
Joshua Core
Toby Dart
Joe Diaz
Mario Guana
Max Lachowyn
Waylon Payne
Kevin Rock
Skylar Souza
Greg Taylor
Joe Ray Valdez
Aaron Verduzco