SLO MSBL Nicaragua logo

About Nicaragua

Nicaragua is a new squad joining the SLO MSBL. They are managed by Yulman Donaires Calero.

The league is eager to see this new team join. The Nicaragua players are ready to hit the field and test their skills against the rest of the league.

 

2024 standings

TeamsWinsLossesTiesGBRFRA
Primos2000122
Hops20002512
Angels100.5120
Blacksox100.5103
Cachorros11011113
Nicaragua0202316
Outlaws0202517
Hogs0202520

Nicaragua 2024 Schedule

DateFieldTimeOpponentResult
March 24SLO1pm@ CachorrosL 3-4
April 7SLO1pmAngelsL 0-12
April 14AG10am@ PrimosRain out
April 21SLO4pm@ Cachorros
April 28AG10amOutlaws
May 5SLO10am@ Hogs
May 12AG10am@ Primos
May 19SLO4pmHops
June 2AG4pmBlacksox
June 9AG10amCachorros
June 16SLO10am@ Angels
June 23TBA4pmPrimos
June 30TBA10amCachorros
July 7AG4pm@ Outlaws
July 14AG1pm@ Hogs
July 21TBA10am@ Hops
July 28TBA10am@ Blacksox

Nicaragua 2024 Roster

Managed by: Yulman Donaires Calero

Yulman Donaires Calero (Manager)
Ivan Antonio Vivas
Yader Antonio Vivas
Marlon Ariel Estrada Castillo
Jorge Luis Gomez Rameriz
Luis Alfonso Gomez Corea
Alvaro Hernandez
Jormin Hernandez
Jovani Hernandez
Yerry Antonio Herrera Narvaes
Tuno Martinez
Jose Luis Santana
Erwin Torres Moreno
Brayner Bernabe Videa Calderon
Jose Vivas