SLO MSBL Cachorros logo

About the Cachorros

The Cachorros are a 2024 expansion team to the SLO MSBL. They are managed by Arcadio Delgado. Made up of some former MSBL players and joined by new faces, the Cachoros are eager to start their run in the league.

With a small ball style of play and passionate attitudes, the Cachorros bring a fun atmosphere to the ballfield.

2024 Standings

TeamsWinsLossesTiesGBRFRA
Primos2000122
Hops20002512
Angels100.5120
Blacksox100.5103
Cachorros11011113
Nicaragua0202316
Outlaws0202517
Hogs0202520

Cachorros 2024 Schedule

DateFieldTimeOpponentResult
March 24SLO1pmLegendsW 4-3
April 7SLO10amHopsL 7-10
April 14SLO1pm@ AngelsRain out
April 21SLO4pmNicaragua
April 28SLO10amHogs
May 5SLO4pm@ Primos
May 12SLO1pm@ Angels
May 19SLO1pmBlacksox
June 2AG10am@ Outlaws
June 9AG10am@ Nicaragua
June 16SLO1pm@ Hops
June 23TBA10amAngels
June 30TBA10am@ Nicaragua
July 7TBA1pm@ Hogs
July 14TBA10amPrimos
July 21AG10am@ Blacksox
July 28TBA1pm@ Cachorros

Cachorros 2024 Roster

Mangaed by Arcadio Delgado

Arcadio Delgado (Manager)
Fernado Caldera
Edgar Delgado
Joel Delgado
Juan Carlos Delgado
Cesar Frausto
Ezequiel Frausto
Juan Francisco Hernandez
Ricardo Hernandez
Alejandro Llamas
Luis Llamas
Erik Martinez
Juan Luis Martinez
Ivan Rivas
Juan Rivas
Miguel Rodarte
Ruben Rodarte
Miguel Rodriguez
Adrian Ruiz
Felipe Ruiz

Zach Vandegriend