2024 League Schedule

The 2024  SLO MSBL regular season is scheduled to start on March 24, 2024 and run through August 11, 2024. Below is the tentative schedule for all teams. It is subject to change, especially if rainouts occur. The playoffs are scheduled to start the weekend of August 17-18 with the Championship series coming on Sept 7-8.

SLO– Sinsheimer Stadium, 900 Southwood Dr. San Luis Obispo

AG– Porter Field, 1467 Ash St. Arroyo Grande

Atas– Alvord Field, 8056 Portola Ave. Atascadero

SM– Elks Field, 600 S McClelland St. Santa Maria

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
AG10amHopsHogs15-5
AG1pmNicaraguaCachoros3-4
AG4pmPrimosOutlaws2-7
PostpnedBlacksoxAngels

No Games Scheduled

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SLO10amHopsCachorros10-7
SLO1pmAngelsNicaragua12-0
SLO4pmOutlawsBlacksox10-3
AG10amHogsPrimos0-5

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SLO10amHogsBlacksoxRain out
SLO1pmCachorosAngelsRain out
SLO4pmOutlawsHopsRain out
AG10amNicaraguaPrimosRain out

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SLO10amBlacksoxHops12-4
SLO1pmHogsPrimos0-18
SLO4pmNicaraguaCachoros4-7
AG10amAngelsOutlaws14-2

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SLO10amHogsCachoros2-11
SLO1pmHopsAngels2-5
SLO4pmPrimosBlacksox6-7
AG10amOutlawsNicaragua0-10

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SLO10amNicaraguaHogs8-1
SLO1pmOutlawsHops5-9
SLO4pmCachorosPrimos1-2
AG10amAngelsBlacksox6-2

Make up for April 14

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
AG10amHogsBlacksox3-8
AG1pmCachorosAngels0-10
AG4pmOutlawsHops8-11
postponed to 6/16NicaraguaPrimos

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SLO10amOutlawsHogs7-9
SLO1pmBlacksoxCachorros5-6
SLO4pmHopsNicaragua13-4
AG10amPrimosAngels0-1

No Games Scheduled

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
AG10amCachorosOutlaws17-6
AG1pmAngelsHogs17-2
AG4pmBlacksoxNicaragua6-4
ATAS10amHopsPrimos9-7

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
AG10amCachorrosNicaragua7-4
AG1pmAngelsBlacksox1-0
AG4pmHogsHops6-9
ATAS5pmOutlawsPrimos5-20

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SLO10amNicaraguaAngels3-13
SLO1pmNicaraguaPrimos10-24
SLO4pmPrimosHogs14-3
AG10amBlacksoxOutlaws20-0
AG1pmCachorrosHops10-0

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SM10amAngelsCachorros11-6
SM1pmBlacksoxHogs13-1
SM4pmPrimosNicaragua7-6
ATAS10amHopsOutlaws15-0

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SM10amPrimosHogs19-3
SM1pmHopsBlacksox1-5
SM4pmOutlawsAngels0-23
ATAS10amCachorrosNicaragua1-5

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
AG10amAngelsHops8-2
AG1pmCachorrosHogs12-2
AG4pmNicaraguaOutlaws11-3
ATAS10amBlacksoxPrimosForfeit 9-0

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
AG10amHopsOutlaws10-4
AG1pmNicaraguaHogs9-9
SM10amPrimosCachorros4-4
SM1pmBlacksoxAngels6-6

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
AG10amCachorrosBlacksox
AG1pmHogsOutlaws
SM10amNicaraguaHops
SM1pmAngelsPrimos

FieldTimeAwayHomeScore
SM10amAngelsHogs
SM1pmOutlawsCachorros
SM4pmPrimosHops
ATAS10amNicaraguaBlacksox

DateFieldTimeAwayHomeScore
8/3AG10am G17 seed6 seed
8/3AG1pm G28 seed5 seed
8/3AG4pm G3loser G1loser G2
8/4AG10am G4winner G1winner G2
8/4AG1pm G5winner G3loser G4

*4 team bracket format*

Winners of G4 and G5 advance to Championship Game on Aug 17*

DateFieldTimeAwayHomeScore
8/10SLO10am3 seed2 seed
8/10SLO1pm2 seed3 seed
8/10SLO4pm4 seed1 seed
8/11SLO10am (if needed)3 seed2 seed
8/11SLO1pm1 seed4 seed
8/11SLO4pm (if needed)4 seed1 seed

*best 2 of 3 series*

*winners of each series advance to Championship Series Aug 17-18*

DateFieldTimeAwayHomeScore
8/17 ( Lower Div)SLO10amwinner game 5Winner game 4
8/17 (Upper Div)SLO1pmlower seedhigher seed
8/18SLO10amhigher seedlower seed
8/18SLO1pm (if needed)lower seedhigher seed

Winner of Game 1 is Lower Division Champion

Winner of Best of 3 Series is Upper Division and Ultimate League Champion*